Menu

NJ Wrestling History

2021 New Jersey Wrestling

NJSIAA State Champions

2021
106: Daniel Jones (Delbarton)
113: Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial)
120: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
126: Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
132: Ty Whalen (Clearview)
138: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park)
145: Anthony White (South Plainfield)
152: Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton)
160: Hunter Mays (Howell)
170: Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus)
182: Brian Soldano (High Point)
195: Nick Lodato (Pope John)
220: Mike Misita (Williamstown)
Hwt: David Szuba (Brick Memorial)

 

 

2021 NJSIAA State Medal Winners

106
1st: Daniel Jones (Delbarton)
2nd: Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon)
3rd: Nico Calello (St Joseph's - Metuchen)
4th: Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield)
5th: Aidan Carmody (Livingston)
6th: Jack Bastarrika (Mt Olive)
7th: Taisei Kurachi (River Dell)
8th: Kaden Naame (St Augustine)

113
1st: Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial)
2nd: Conor Collins (Southern)
3rd: Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic)
4th: Luke Stanich (Roxbury)
5th: Sebastian Ortega (Howell)
6th: Jared Brunner (Eastern)
7th: Cameron Morgan (Pennsville)
8th: Alex Nini (CBA))

120
1st: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
2nd: Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon)
3rd: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton)
4th: Jack Zaleski (Middletown South)
5th: Joe Manno (St Joseph's - Montvale)
6th: John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)
7th: Garrett Totten (CBA)
8th: Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic)

126
1st: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
2nd: Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon)
3rd: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton)
4th: Jack Zaleski (Middletown South)
5th: Joe Manno (St Joseph's - Montvale)
6th: John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)
7th: Garrett Totten (CBA)
8th: Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic)

132
1st: Ty Whalen (Clearview)
2nd: Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep)
3rd: Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton)
4th: Sean Rendeiro (St Peter's Prep)
5th: Patrick Phillips (Brearley)
6th: Joe Fongaro (Boonton)
7th: Jack Maida (Shore Regional)
8th: Julian George (CBA)

138
1st: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park)
2nd: Eddie Hummel (Southern)
3rd: Alex Almeyda (St Joseph's - Montvale)
4th: Joseph Davi (Delbarton)
5th: Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic)
6th: Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech)
7th: Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford)
8th: Myles Leonard (Waldwick - Midland Park)

145
1st: Anthony White (South Plainfield)
2nd: Simon Ruiz (Delbarton)
3rd: Hunter Gandy (Woodstown)
4th: Michael Conklin (Toms River East)
5th: Richie Grungo (St. Augustine)
6th: Michael Cetta (St Joseph's - Montvale)
7th: Jason Smith (Boonton)
8th: Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway)

152
1st: Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton)
2nd: Matt Hoelke (Highland)
3rd: Nathaniel Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic)
4th: Max Brignola (Rumson)
5th: Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway)
6th: Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central
7th: Paul Jakub (Howell)
8th: Steven Dalling (Kittatinny)

160
1st: Hunter Mays (Howell
2nd: Dakota Morris (Kingsway)
3rd: Eric Freeman (Paramus)
4th: Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)
5th: Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills)
6th: Louis Cerchio (Delbarton)
7th: Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst)
8th: Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic)

170
1st: Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus)
2nd: Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic)
3rd: Michael Dellagatta (St Joseph's - Montvale)
4th: Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic)
5th: Jared Schoppe (Delsea)
6th: Colin Calvetti (Delbarton)
7th: Raymond Weed (Absegami)
8th: Alex Marshall (St Augustine)

182
1st: Brian Soldano (High Point)
2nd: Isaac Dean (Shawnee)
3rd: Jack Kelly (Rumson)
4th: Conner Decker (Seton Hall)
5th: Justin Chrostowski (Butler)
6th: Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic)
7th: Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon)
8th: Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield)

195
1st: Nick Lodato (Pope John)
2nd: AJ Fricchione (St Joseph's - Montvale)
3rd: Jack Wilt (Seton Hall)
4th: Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills)
5th: Gavin Claro (Manalapan)
6th: Vincent Ceglie (Lacey)
7th: Cody Thurston (West Deptford)
8th: Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway)

220
1st: Mike Misita (Williamstown)
2nd: Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic)
3rd: Michael Toranzo (St Joseph's - Montvale)
4th: Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny)
5th: Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May)
6th: Jack Stoll (Pope John)
7th: Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon)
8th: Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills)

Hwt
1st: David Szuba (Brick Memorial)
2nd: John O'Donnell (Toms River North)
3rd: Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic)
4th: Joseph Abill (Clifton)
5th: Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township)
6th: Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills)
7th: Jeffery Jordan (Audubon)
8th: Terrence Salami (Holy Cross)